Home / Help to You / Mobile Numbers of SHO’s of Delhi Police

Mobile Numbers of SHO’s of Delhi Police

Centralized Delhi Police Helpline No: 100

There are more than 150 Police Stations in Delhi managed by the Delhi Police. Each Police Station is headed by an Inspector Level Officer working as the Station House Officer (SHO). We are providing the official mobile numbers of all SHO’s of Delhi Police in the list below. SHO’s are on duty round the clock so please feel free to call these numbers whenever in need. We suggest our readers to call during office hours for general inquiries or non-emergency situations.

SHO Phone Numbers

Police StationSHO Mobile Number
Adarsh Nagar8750870321
Alipur8750870331
Aman Vihar8750870322
Amar Colony8750870130
Ambedkar Nagar8750870231
Anand Parbat8750870323
Anand Vihar8750870230
Ashok Vihar8750870229
Baba Haridas Nagar8750870228
Badarpur8750870233
Bara Hindu Rao8750870129
Barakhamba Road8750870736
Bawana8750870232
Begum Pur8750870735
Bhajan Pura8750870734
Bhalswa Dairy8750870731
Bharat Nagar8750870729
Binda Pur8750870727
Burari8750870733
Chanakya Puri8750870732
Chhawla8750870722
Chittaranjan Park8750870234
Civil Lines8750870221
Connaught Place8750870226
D. B. G. Road8750870324
Dabri8750870332
Darya Ganj8750870330
Defence Colony8750870335
Delhi Cantt8750870333
Dwarka Sector 16B8750870327
Dwarka Sector 238750870329
Dwarka Sector 98750870328
Farsh Bazar8750870326
Fatehpur Beri8750870225
G. T. B. Enclave8750870224
Gandhi Nagar8750870223
Geeta Colony8750870222
Ghazipur8750870132
Gokul Puri8750870126
GovindPuri8750870127
Greater Kailash8750870725
Hari Nagar8750870730
Harsh Vihar8750870728
Hauz Khas8750870621
Hauz Qazi8750870622
Hazrat Nizamuddin8750870629
I. G. I. Airport8750870626
I. P. Estate8750870421
Inder Puri8750870121
Jaffarpur Kalan8750870422
Jagat Puri8750870425
Jahangir Puri8750870424
Jait Pur8750870428
Jama Masjid8750870427
Jamia Nagar8750870430
Janak Puri8750870432
Jyoti Nagar8750870435
K N Katju Marg8750870434
Kalkaji8750871124
Kamla Market8750871125
Kanjhawala8750871126
Kapashera8750871127
Karawal Nagar8750871135
Karol Bagh8750871138
Kashmere Gate8750871035
Keshav Puram8750871137
Khajoori Khas8750871136
Khyala8750871123
Kirti Nagar8750871121
Kotla Mubarakpur8750871122
Kotwali8750870436
Krishna Nagar8750870429
Lahori Gate8750870125
Lajpat Nagar8750870124
Lodhi Colony8750870122
Madhu Vihar8750870123
Mahendra Park8750870721
Mandawali8750870722
Mandir Marg8750870726
Mangol Puri8750870723
Mansarovar Park8750870724
Maurice Nagar8750870624
Maurya Enclave8750870625
Mayur Vihar8750870627
Mehrauli8750870426
Mianwali Nagar8750870527
Model Town8750870525
Moti Nagar8750870522
Mukherjee Nagar8750870431
Mundka8750870526
Nabi Karim8750870521
Najafgarh8750870523
Nand Nagari8750871031
Nangloi8750871130
Narela8750871134
Neb Sarai8750871132
New Ashok Nagar8750871133
New Usman Pur8750871027
Nihal Vihar8750871028
Okhla Industrial Area8750871029
Pahar Ganj8750870833
Palam8750870524
Pandav Nagar8750870926
Parliament Street8750870826
Paschim Vihar8750870935
Patel Nagar8750870825
Prasad Nagar8750870937
Prashant Vihar8750870932
Preet Vihar8750870922
Pul Prahladpur8750870923
Punjabi Bagh8750870921
R. K. Puram8750870933
Rajinder Nagar8750870931
Rajouri Garden8750870929
Ranhola8750870827
Rani Bagh8750870928
Ranjit Nagar8750870828
Rohini North8750870835
Rohini South8750870829
Roop Nagar8750870834
Sadar Bazar8750870830
Sagar Pur8750870831
Saket8750870832
Samaipur Badli8750871365
Sangam Vihar8750870821
Sarita Vihar8750870930
Sarojini Nagar8750870936
Seelam Pur8750870934
Seema Puri8750870823
Shahbad Dairy8750870824
Shahdara8750871024
Shakar Pur8750871026
Sonia Vihar8750871023
South Campus8750871022
Subhash Palace8750871032
Subzi Mandi8750871033
Sultan Puri8750871034
Swaroop Nagar8750871025
Tilak Marg8750871021
Timarpur8750870925
Tughlak Road8750870634
Usman Pur8750870637
Uttam Nagar8750870633
Vasant Kunj North8750870632
Vasant Kunj South8750870631
Vasant Vihar8750870636
Vijay Vihar8750870628
Vikas Puri8750870623
Vivek Vihar8750870128
Welcome Colony8750870325
Zafrabad8750870334

4 comments

  1. Pls note, if you observe that any police station has been missed out or there is any mistake or anythings, please do notify to us at crimeindelhi@gmail.com for updation.

  2. pl provide the ph no of delhi sho’s

  3. Ple refer FIR 596 (20-11-2013). Till now no action has be taken against the defaulter. This case is taken by SI Narender Kumar
    of Mandawali police station, Delhi -110092. What is the time period of action taken when FIR is lodged. I am writing an email
    to commissioner of Police, Delhi and DCP Delhi (East). SHO sir, Please look this matter.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

Scroll To Top